ACHIEVE YOUR FULL HEALTH POTENTIAL
Let yourself be guided to discover stillness through moving through practicing Chi Kung, find life balance emersing yourself in nature, entrust yourself to the gentle touch of craniosacral to reconnect with the breath of life or indulge yourself with time to concentrate and rediscover the power of being fully in the present through practicing mindfulness.
Let yourself be guided to discover stillness through moving through practicing Chi Kung, find life balance emersing yourself in nature, entrust yourself to the gentle touch of craniosacral to reconnect with the breath of life or indulge yourself with time to concentrate and rediscover the power of being fully in the present through practicing mindfulness.

Chi Kung
This ancient chinese art includes gentle opening of the chinese meridians, joint mobilizations, static postures, meditations. Explore the stillness in movement and discover movements which evolve from being still.

Craniosacral Therapy
Craniosacral therapy using a gentle touch, the body is invited to return to harmony and full health by following the inherent health, the “breath of life” within the fluids of the body, especially in the cerebrospinal fluid.

Mindfulness
MIndfulness is awareness that arises through paying attention , on purpose, in the present moment. non judgmentally. Discover the day to day relevance of this important practice which is more and more in the center of scientific interest and research.
Explore the stillness in movement and
discover movements which evolve from being still.




A weekly course proposal dedicated to the practice of Qi Gong. Treat yourself to a moment of wellness in presence surrounded by nature, or online. Courses are planned to optimize your energy at different times of the day and seasons.
Join a weekend Qi Gong Workshop in the beautiful places around the Bismantova Stone. Explore the full potential of each element: wood, fire, earth, metal and water in the optimal season throughout the year.
Discover all the activities offered in the beautiful setting of the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines; indulge in nature to restore your health and energy.
Why not join us for a longer period of time with a short or long retreat from your routine? Our retreats are held in beautiful locations in various countries. Spend time with like minded people relaxing to heal mind body and spirit.
WEEKLY SCHEDULED COURSES
| Lunedì | Martedì | Mercoledì | Giovedì | Venerdì | Sabato | Domenica |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong 08.00 09.00 Online in inglese | Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong 08.00 09.00 Online in inglese | |||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 09.00 10.00 | Qi Gong Vologno e Online 09.00 10.00 | |||||
Mindfulness e Meditazione Vologno e Online 10.00 12.00 Qi Gong Mindfulness e Meditazione 10.00 12.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 10.15 11.15 | Qi Gong Vologno e Online 10.15 11.15 | |||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 16.00 17.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vezzano sul Crostolo 16.30 17.30 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 17.00 18.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 18.00 19.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 18.30 19.30 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 20.30 21.30 | ||||||
Lunedì
-
Qi Gong Vezzano sul Crostolo16.30 - 17.30
Martedì
-
Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong · Online in inglese08.00 - 09.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online10.15 - 11.15
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online16.00 - 17.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online18.30 - 19.30
Mercoledì
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online09.00 - 10.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online20.30 - 21.30
Giovedì
-
Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong · Online in inglese08.00 - 09.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online10.15 - 11.15
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online17.00 - 18.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online18.00 - 19.00
Venerdì
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online09.00 - 10.00
Sabato
-
Mindfulness e Meditazione Vologno e Online10.00 - 12.00
-
Qi Gong Mindfulness e Meditazione10.00 - 12.00
| Lunedì | Martedì | Mercoledì | Giovedì | Venerdì | Sabato | Domenica |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mindfulness e Meditazione Vologno e Online 10.00 12.00 | ||||||
Sabato
-
Mindfulness e Meditazione Vologno e Online10.00 - 12.00
| Lunedì | Martedì | Mercoledì | Giovedì | Venerdì | Sabato | Domenica |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong 08.00 09.00 Online in inglese | Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong 08.00 09.00 Online in inglese | |||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 09.00 10.00 | Qi Gong Vologno e Online 09.00 10.00 | |||||
Qi Gong Mindfulness e Meditazione 10.00 12.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 10.15 11.15 | Qi Gong Vologno e Online 10.15 11.15 | |||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 16.00 17.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vezzano sul Crostolo 16.30 17.30 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 17.00 18.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 18.00 19.00 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 18.30 19.30 | ||||||
Qi Gong Vologno e Online 20.30 21.30 | ||||||
Lunedì
-
Qi Gong Vezzano sul Crostolo16.30 - 17.30
Martedì
-
Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong · Online in inglese08.00 - 09.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online10.15 - 11.15
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online16.00 - 17.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online18.30 - 19.30
Mercoledì
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online09.00 - 10.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online20.30 - 21.30
Giovedì
-
Qi Gong Meditazione e Qi Gong · Online in inglese08.00 - 09.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online10.15 - 11.15
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online17.00 - 18.00
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online18.00 - 19.00
Venerdì
-
Qi Gong Vologno e Online09.00 - 10.00
Sabato
-
Qi Gong Mindfulness e Meditazione10.00 - 12.00
for information and registration
Susan Reed | info@ilrespirodellavita.it | +39 3482433725
for information and registration
Susan Reed info@ilrespirodellavita.it
+39 3482433725
Sign up for newsletter
Stay updated on upcoming activities, get inspiration and wellness tips.

Susan Reed
Hello! I am Susan, a Chi Kung teacher and mindfulness trainer with over 30 years of experience. I love to help people regain their health and return to full fitness. My work is my passion, and bringing wellness through the disciplines I teach is my mission.
1# I have extensive experience as a physical therapist and training in craniosacral therapy. I love helping people regain their health and return to full fitness using an interdisciplinary approach.
2# I came from the UK but with the Tuscan-EmilianApennines it was love at first sight. I live and teach within walking distance of the Pietra di Bismantova.
3# Following my passion for sports and movement, I specialized in Craniosacral Therapy and Qi Gong. I never get tired of learning and today I continue to study regularly with international masters.
No posts were found for provided query parameters.


